PROMANYS - totaalinrichting van nieuwbouw en renovatieprojecten

Promanys Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

In this privacy statement you can read everything about how your personal data is collected and how it is handled. This explains where your data is stored and for which purposes your data is stored. In addition, you will also find here all your rights with regard to your data and how you can use those rights.

2. About PROMANYS

PROMANYS is a company that focuses on the total design of new construction and renovation projects. There are situations where your data is collected by PROMANYS. It is therefore good that you know what is being done with it and how you can indicate your wishes with regard to your data. That is what this statement is about. If you have problems regarding the use of your data by PROMANYS, please contact us!

PROMANYS, Burgemeester Gillonlaan 115 /001 – 8500 Kortrijk
Company number 0506 929 225.

3. Purpose of the data

Personal data is collected by PROMANYS for a number of purposes. These are explained below.

3.1. Contact

Your data will be collected if you contact PROMANYS via the website. In this form, however, you will only be asked for the information required to be able to offer a proposal or a service, such as your e-mail address and description of your question.

3.2. Analytics

De website van PROMANYS verzamelt jouw gegevens om de website te verbeteren. Dit gebeurt met Google Analytics. Deze gegevens zijn anoniem en zijn dus niet gebonden aan jouw persoonlijke gegevens. Denk hierbij aan informatie zoals de duur van je website-bezoek of de pagina’s die je veel bezoekt. Alle gegevens worden alleen verwerkt met jouw uitdrukkelijke toestemming dan wel ter uitvoering van de overeenkomsten die worden aangegaan, dan wel omdat verwerking noodzakelijk is om jou in contact te brengen met potentiële relaties en/of opdrachtnemers. Je kunt deze Analytics cookies al of niet accepteren in de cookie instellingen.

3.3. Use of cookies

Tijdens een bezoek aan de site kunnen cookies op de harde schijf van je computer geplaatst worden. Dat gebeurt enkel en alleen om de site beter af te stemmen op de behoeften van de terugkerende bezoeker. Deze mini-bestandjes of cookies worden niet gebruikt om het surfgedrag van de bezoeker op andere websites na te gaan. Je kunt deze cookies al of niet accepteren in de cookie instellingen.

4. Storage period

Your data will be stored by PROMANYS for a longer period of time, but never longer than is necessary for carrying out activities, unless we are required to keep your data longer by law.

4.1. Contact opnemen

Op het moment dat je contact opneemt met PROMANYS via mail, dan worden die gegevens die jij meestuurt, zoals bijvoorbeeld je naam en e-mailadres, opgeslagen op onze mailserver. Die mails worden tot maximaal vijf jaar terug bewaard.

4.2. Analytics

The data that Google Analytics collects on the website is anonymous, so it is not linked to your name, company or e-mail address. This data is stored for an indefinite period of time within Google Analytics.

5. Security

No physical copies are made of your personal data. Your data is only managed in our systems and software.
The personal data managed by PROMANYS or third parties are only accessible through our software and are protected with a password and where possible with two-step verification.

In addition, your visit to our website is secured by an SSL certificate. This means that your connection to the PROMANYS website is private. You can recognize this protection by the lock for the URL (HTTPS: //).

6. Your rights

6.1. Right to view

You have the right to request your data at all times, which is recorded and stored at PROMANYS. You can do this by sending an email or by contacting info@promanys.be. You will then receive an overview of your data.

6.2. Right to rectification

Is your information incorrect? Or have your details changed? You have the right to have this corrected by PROMANYS.

6.3. Right to transfer

If you need the data stored at PROMANYS in case you transfer to another party or service, you have the right to transfer. PROMANYS must hereby transfer all your data to the other party.

6.4. Right to delete data

Do you no longer want your data to be stored at PROMANYS? Then you have the right to have your data deleted.

6.5. Right to submit a complaint

You have the right to make a complaint if you think that PROMANYS does not handle your data correctly. This is possible via this link:

Commission for the protection of privacy
Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussels
Tel: +32 (0) 2 274 48 00
Fax: +32 (0) 2 274 48 35
E-mail : commission@privacycommission.be
URL: https://www.privacycommission.be

6.6. Right to stop data use (objection)

Do you not want PROMANYS to use your data? Then you have the right to stop using your personal data. You can make use of these rights via info@promanys.be with a copy of proof of identity in which the passport photo, the numbers at the bottom of the passport, the identity card number and the national register number have been made illegible. The aim is to respond within a week.

7. Duties

PROMANYS processes personal data on the grounds of a legitimate interest, namely a commercial interest. This includes offering services or products from PROMANYS via e-mail. Your information will never be sold to third parties.
The information that is required to provide is the minimum required information for offering my services or products. Your e-mail address is needed, for example, to send a quote. If this mandatory information is not provided, PROMANYS cannot offer the service in question.
If it is necessary to share information that you have shared with PROMANYS with parties other than the above-mentioned parties (for example, to offer a service), then your permission will first be requested.

PROMANYS reserves the right to disclose the information when required to do so by law or where PROMANYS considers it justified to comply with a legal request / process or to protect the rights, property or security of PROMANYS. In addition, we always try to respect your right to privacy as much as possible.

Do you still have questions? Please contact us via the contact details below!

info@promanys.be
Burgemeester Gillonlaan 115 / 001 – 8500 Kortrijk
Company number 0506 929 225.

8. Changes

The privacy statement will sometimes be changed by, for example, legislative changes. It is therefore advisable to consult the statement periodically.